The Chamber PAC 2008 General Election Endorsements

Download PDF by Clicking Here

Governor Joe Manchin III Democrat

Supreme Court Beth Walker Republican

Attorney General Dan Greear Republican

Candidate Incumbent Race District Party County

W.Va. Senate

Jack Yost State Senate 1 Dem. Brooke

Jeff Kessler Senator State Senate 2 Dem. Marshall

Donna Boley Senator State Senate 3 Rep. Pleasants

Karen Facemyer Senator State Senate 4 Rep. Jackson

Robert H. "Bob" Plymale Senator State Senate 5 Dem. Wayne

John "Pat" Fanning Senator State Senate 6 Dem. McDowell

Earl Ray Tomblin Senator State Senate 7 Dem. Logan

Corey Palumbo State Senate 8 Dem. Kanawha

Richard Browning State Senate 9 Dem. Wyoming

Donald T. Caruth Senator State Senate 10 Rep. Mercer

Bill Laird State Senate 11 Dem. Fayette

Roman W. Prezioso, Jr Senator State Senate 13 Dem. Marion

Bob Williams State Senate 14 Dem. Taylor

Clark Barnes Senator State Senate 15 Rep. Randolph

Mike Ross State Senate 15 Dem. Randolph

Herbert S. Snyder State Senate 16 Dem. Jefferson

Dan Foster Senator State Senate 17 Dem. Kanawha

W.Va.House of Delegates

Pat McGeehan House of Delegates 1 Rep. Hancock

Randy Swartzmiller Delegate House of Delegates 1 Dem. Hancock

Tim Ennis Delegate House of Delegates 2 Dem. Brooke

Bill Hefner House of Delegates 3 Rep. Ohio

Scott G. Varner Delegate House of Delegates 4 Dem. Marshall

Ronald Morris House of Delegates 4 Rep. Marshall

Dave Pethtel Delegate House of Delegates 5 Dem. Wetzel

Wm. Roger Romine Delegate House of Delegates 6 Rep. Tyler

Lynwood "Woody" Ireland Delegate House of Delegates 7 Rep. Ritchie

E. W. "Bill" Anderson Delegate House of Delegates 8 Rep. Wood

Larry Border Delegate House of Delegates 9 Rep. Wood

Thomas A. Azinger Delegate House of Delegates 10 Rep. Wood

Fred Gillespie House of Delegates 10 Rep. Wood

Bob Ashley Delegate House of Delegates 11 Rep. Roane

Mitch B. Carmichael Delegate House of Delegates 12 Rep. Jackson

James McCormick II Delegate House of Delegates 13 Rep. Mason

Troy Andes Delegate House of Delegates 14 Rep. Putnam

Karen Coria House of Delegates 14 Dem. Putnam

Kevin J. Craig Delegate House of Delegates 15 Dem. Cabell

Carol Miller Delegate House of Delegates 15 Rep. Cabell

Jim Morgan Delegate House of Delegates 15 Dem. Cabell

Kelli Sobonya Delegate House of Delegates 16 Rep. Cabell

Doug Reynolds Delegate House of Delegates 16 Dem. Wayne

Rick Thompson Delegate House of Delegates 17 Dem. Wayne

K. Steven Kominar Delegate House of Delegates 20 Dem. Mingo

Harry Keith White Delegate House of Delegates 21 Dem. Mingo

Daniel Hall House of Delegates 22 Dem. Wyoming

Linda Goode Phillips House of Delegates 22 Dem. Wyoming

Cliff Moore Delegate House of Delegates 23 Dem. McDowell

John Shott House of Delegates 24 Rep. Mercer

Mike Vinciguerra, Jr. House of Delegates 24 Dem. Mercer

Marshall C. Long Delegate House of Delegates 25 Dem. Mercer

T. Mike Porter Delegate House of Delegates 25 Rep. Mercer

Gerald L. Crosier Delegate House of Delegates 26 Dem. Monroe

Virginia Mahan Delegate House of Delegates 27 Dem. Summers

Linda Sumner Delegate House of Delegates 27 Rep. Raleigh

Jeff Pack House of Delegates 27 Rep. Raleigh

Thomas W. Campbell Delegate House of Delegates 28 Dem. Greenbrier

Ray Canterbury Delegate House of Delegates 28 Rep. Greenbrier

David Perry Delegate House of Delegates 29 Dem. Fayette

Margaret Anne Staggers Delegate House of Delegates 29 Dem. Fayette

Doug Skaff, Jr. House of Delegates 30 Dem. Kanawha

John Miller House of Delegates 30 Rep. Kanawha

Fred Joesph House of Delegates 30 Rep. Kanawha

Carrie Webster Delegate House of Delegates 31 Dem. Kanawha

Timothy P. (Tim) Armstead Delegate House of Delegates 32 Rep. Kanawha

Patrick Lane Delegate House of Delegates 32 Rep. Kanawha

William G. Hartman Delegate House of Delegates 37 Dem. Randolph

Derrick Love House of Delegates 38 Rep. Lewis

Samuel J. "Sam" Cann Delegate House of Delegates 41 Dem. Harrison

Tim Miley Delegate House of Delegates 41 Dem. Harrison

Cindy Frich House of Delegates 44 Rep. Monongalia

Alex Shook Delegate House of Delegates 44 Dem. Monongalia

Robert "Bob" Beach Delegate House of Delegates 44 Dem. Monongalia

Larry A. Williams Delegate House of Delegates 45 Dem. Preston

Stanley E. Shaver Delegate House of Delegates 46 Dem. Preston

Harold Michael Delegate House of Delegates 47 Dem. Hardy

Allen V. Evans Delegate House of Delegates 48 Rep. Grant

Robert Schadler Delegate House of Delegates 49 Rep. Mineral

Ruth Rowan Delegate House of Delegates 50 Rep. Hampshire

Daryl E. Cowles Delegate House of Delegates 51 Rep. Morgan

Craig Blair Delegate House of Delegates 52 Rep. Berkeley

Johnthan Miller Delegate House of Delegates 53 Rep. Berkeley

Walter Duke Delegate House of Delegates 54 Rep. Berkeley

John Overington Delegate House of Delegates 55 Rep. Berkeley

Bob Tabb Delegate House of Delegates 56 Dem. Jefferson

John Doyle Delegate House of Delegates 57 Dem. Jefferson

Tiffany Lawerence House of Delegates 58 Dem. Jefferson